Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer at Xfer are convenient.

8845/Σ Solapur-New Jalpaiguri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (19:48)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  50 halts  Distance: 3340 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+816:08+112m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1116:50+172m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+917:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+235m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+492m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+145m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2781.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2918.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1711:28+172m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:57+292m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4412:22+1:432m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3720m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+3515m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+562m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3123:05+3320m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4000:05+422m??31547.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+352m??31617.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:12+392m??31690.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+5103:10+515m??31764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5904:07+592m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5005:35+4920m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4506:10+495m??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:45+1:135m??31958.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:2907:34+1:292m??32030.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5008:57+552m??32074.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:0709:43+1:072m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0011:35+1:0115m??32252.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+2:3513:10+2:352m??32360.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1:0114:25+5930m??32367.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3916:29+1:385m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3417:29+1:352m??32574.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#40/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4318:20+1:432m??32627.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4915m??32698.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:4522:05+1:452m??32845.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:1800:10+1:0820m??32933.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+2:0701:14+2:082m??42998.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+2:0902:22+2:122m??43058.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1302:45+2:132m??43077.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:2703:42+2:272m??43156.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:2704:35+2:315m??43184.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2:4205:20+2:442m??43228.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3:2806:17+3:325m??43293.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:2307:37+2:222m??43334.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:25-??43340.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site