Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer at Xfer are convenient.

8845/Σ Solapur-New Jalpaiguri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (19:48)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  50 halts  Distance: 3341 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 656 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1617:00+1:1515m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2919:12+1:302m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0223:05+1:0420m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:2100:05+1:212m??31547.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:1901:00+1:192m??31617.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1602:12+1:172m??31690.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:3303:10+1:335m??31764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4704:07+1:472m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:4105:35+1:3720m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:3306:10+1:365m??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m??31958.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:0507:34+2:052m??32030.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:2608:57+1:282m??32074.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:3909:43+1:392m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:2911:35+1:3515m??32252.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+1:0513:10+1:052m??32360.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1:4014:25+1:3830m??32367.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0816:29+2:065m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+2:1317:29+2:132m??32574.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#40/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:1718:20+2:162m??32627.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:3320:15+2:3515m??32698.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+3:2422:05+3:242m??32846.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3:0800:10+3:0020m??32933.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+3:3701:14+3:372m??42999.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+3:4002:22+3:422m??43059.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+3:4702:45+3:472m??43078.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+4:0103:42+4:002m??43157.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+3:5604:35+3:585m??43184.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4:1205:20+4:152m??43228.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:3606:17+4:385m??43293.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+4:2207:37+4:232m??43334.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+3:49-??43341.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site