Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer at Xfer are convenient.

8845/Σ Solapur-New Jalpaiguri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 18 2012 (19:48)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  50 halts  Distance: 3340 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2816:50+332m??198.035 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2417:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+355m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+505m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2210m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+355m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+491m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+452m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3306:35+441m??2763.044 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3608:00+3815m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3210:20+2910m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+462m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+342m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2311:57+1:232m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:3012:22+1:292m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4914:20+5020m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+717:00+1015m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+382m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+2020m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+322m??31547.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+222m??31617.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:12+272m??31690.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??31764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:07+502m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4305:35+4320m??31911.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3906:10+405m??31930.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5006:45+525m??31958.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5707:34+572m??32030.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2008:57+272m??32074.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4009:43+402m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3311:35+2615m??32252.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+432m??32360.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3414:25+2030m??32367.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1516:29+1:145m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:0317:29+2:052m??32574.065 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:0018:20+2:002m??32626.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:4720:15+1:4415m??32698.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:2422:05+2:242m??32846.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:0900:10+2:0620m??32933.063 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+2:1901:14+2:212m??42998.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+2:1502:22+2:212m??43058.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2202:45+2:292m??43077.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4403:42+2:452m??43156.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:4204:35+2:445m??43183.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#50%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1105:20+3:182m??43228.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:1606:17+4:175m??43292.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+3:3607:37+3:382m??43333.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#53|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:59-??43340.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site