Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8848/Σ Deccan King ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 18 2012 (8:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 3336 km  1 xfers
#1. 22820xx/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1855 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express/22820xx
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:25-??10.0512mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:05157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1157.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00263.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??1420.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#4!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1533.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1569.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2682.048631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2754.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2886.062291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:30218.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:40-08:00-20m??21104.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21148.05213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21193.0569mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m??21211.0618mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#13|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??21241.04714mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21281.06923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  14:45--??21481.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:150.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+2820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+252m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+285m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3215m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+325m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+355m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:002m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??32069.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2406:22+242m??32131.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+308:32+1415m??32247.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32355.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+511:15+1220m??32362.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#31/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:23+295m??32508.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2614:28+272m??32569.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1217:30+1615m??32693.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5719:32+572m??32841.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2621:45+2320m??32928.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??32994.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4923:55+492m??33054.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+5400:15+542m??43073.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:12+582m??43152.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+385m??43179.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#41|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+4603:02+472m??43223.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:05+1:135m??43288.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1805:07+1:222m??43329.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+57-??43336.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site