Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8848/Σ Deccan King ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 18 2012 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
#1. 22820xx/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1854 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express/22820xx
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:25-??10.0512mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations03:05157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1157.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??1419.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#4!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1532.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1569.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2681.048632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2754.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2885.062290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:30218.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:40-08:00-20m??21103.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#10!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21147.05213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21193.0569mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m??21210.0618mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??21241.04714mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21280.06923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  14:45--??21481.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:150.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+3320m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4320:35+415m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3521:29+402m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+352m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+375m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3215m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4503:15+455m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+122m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+262m??32131.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#28%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+408:32+915m??32247.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32355.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1211:15+1320m??32362.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#31/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+4813:23+475m??32508.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+532m??32569.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??32657.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:0917:30+1:1015m??32693.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4319:32+1:432m??32841.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:45+1:0220m??32928.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:212m??32993.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:4323:55+1:472m??33053.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5100:15+1:512m??43072.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m??43151.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4902:25+1:535m??43179.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:02+1:522m??43223.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#43%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4904:05+2:495m??43288.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#44%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:2705:07+3:492m??43328.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+2:54-??43335.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site