Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly connection with good av of Quota

8849/Σ Yesvantpur - Pune - Mumbai Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Sep 18 2012 (20:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 6
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+8610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+142m1164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4216:00+411m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5318:40+532m11320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+3121:50+4010m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+372m01484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4400:32+442m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+403:20+125m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-109:00+1115m321023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 8m
312 intermediate stations00:051592.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+145m242615.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m142679.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1910:21+191m042682.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m242707.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+203m642753.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+312:30+33m642797.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+11-1042806.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site