Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

885/Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Firozpur Cantt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+182m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+262m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+342m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3117:30+322m??192.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2618:23+225m??1138.059 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1:1320:40+1:145m??1138.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1:1821:45+1:242m??1205.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1:1722:25+1:242m??1220.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m??1265.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1423:20+1:232m??1270.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1:1900:25+1:213m??2343.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1:2201:12+1:222m??2411.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m??2503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:50+1:3610m??2528.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4103:30+1:412m??2582.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:185m??2651.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2605:50+1:262m??2727.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??2759.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:52+1:302m??2801.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:295m??2834.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:3408:00+1:342m??2852.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m??2920.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:4209:40+1:445m??2926.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+1:5810:19+1:582m??2980.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:0210:50+2:022m??21019.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:3612:05+1:385m??21065.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:50+2:012m??21128.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m??21193.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:5814:30+2:0110m??21218.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+2:1314:52+2:132m??21243.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+2:1615:16+2:162m??21273.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:2516:00+2:265m??21316.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:4616:27+2:462m??21354.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:2617:07+2:292m??21381.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+2:3817:55+2:355m??21434.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:2618:05+2:262m??21438.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:3818:45+2:402m??21488.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:4619:15+2:462m??21529.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:3720:26+2:372m??21601.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:4120:53+2:412m??21621.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:4521:50+2:4435m??21629.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+2:5722:07+2:572m??21633.031221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+2:5222:24+2:522m??21640.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:5722:43+2:572m??21660.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#48/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5723:23+2:573m??21700.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:5500:15+2:543m??31757.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:5700:42+2:572m??31791.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+3:0101:01+3:012m??31817.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:5701:20+2:563m??31829.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+3:0801:35+3:082m??31843.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+3:0901:50+3:092m??31858.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+3:0902:05+3:092m??31874.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:4802:27+2:482m??31893.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#57|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:3703:40+2:3510m??31927.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5003:53+2:512m??31939.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:5304:08+2:542m??31953.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m??31970.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#61|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5004:51+2:512m??31983.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#62|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:20-??32015.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site