Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

885/Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Firozpur Cantt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+63m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+916:10+92m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+152m??164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??167.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+192m??192.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1918:23+145m??1138.06010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#9 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+185m??1138.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1721:45+232m??1205.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1022:25+172m??1220.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+212m??1265.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+282m??1270.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+203m??2343.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2201:12+222m??2411.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+322m??2503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+2810m??2527.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2582.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+205:00+75m??2651.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+182m??2727.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??2759.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:52+192m??2801.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+195m??2834.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2852.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+312m??2920.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2926.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??2979.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+432m??21019.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1412:05+185m??21065.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+392m??21128.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+402m??21193.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+3010m??21218.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+4014:52+402m??21243.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4315:16+432m??21273.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+425m??21316.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4816:27+482m??21354.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2717:07+392m??21381.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4417:55+475m??21434.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+512m??21438.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+572m??21488.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m??21529.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:26+482m??21601.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5220:53+522m??21621.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5721:50+5635m??21629.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??21633.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0322:24+1:032m??21640.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0722:43+1:082m??21660.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#48/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:23+1:063m??21700.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0100:15+1:013m??31757.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0300:42+1:032m??31791.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:0801:01+1:082m??31817.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0701:20+1:063m??31829.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m??31843.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:0201:50+1:022m??31858.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5702:05+572m??31874.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5602:27+552m??31893.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#57!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3903:40+4010m??31927.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+5203:53+522m??31939.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+5404:08+552m??31954.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5504:27+552m??31970.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#61|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+5004:51+512m??31983.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#62|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+27-??32015.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.