Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain Between Bangalore-Pune

8852/Σ Bangalore-Pune Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 18 2012 (21:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??1130.061 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+132m??1214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??1316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+162m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+142m??1361.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+262m??1502.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??1536.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+342m??1569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:10+5510m??1637.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+592m??1689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??1730.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:02+1:012m??1759.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m??2866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  01:43+3401:45+382m??2903.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4904:00+5410m??21016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2506:55+1:4410m??21203.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-108:15+1115m??21203.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+11-??21278.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.