Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF chain from VSKP to NDLS convenient single transfer and good enough buffer time...Can be used for late evening start from VSKP/RJY and reach in the morning to NDLS...

8857/Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 19 2012 (12:04AM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12739
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:00+221:02+22m??117.06846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  21:16+1021:18+102m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  22:01+1522:02+151m??197.08424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1722:41+181m??1150.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:34+1023:36+112m??1200.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:12+2300:13+231m??2243.09218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+271m??2290.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:10+402:25+515m??2350.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:39+2703:41+272m??2450.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+262m??2558.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2558.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2801.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21010.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21399.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31691.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??31788.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??31906.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32094.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??32101.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site