Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mysore/bangalore-varanasi connectivity (there is no train from mysore to varanasi) & Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This link is available only on thursday and saturday.

886/Σ Mysore-Varanasi biweekly (Th,Sa) Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:58PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2439 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1678 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-117:05+35m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-119:30+1415m??1440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+75m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+51m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+300:12+42m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+122m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??21044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+710m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+91m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m??21381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  14:04+1114:05+141m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m??21678.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4421:33+442m??21745.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2900:10+339m??31923.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??32014.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3110m??32112.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+105:05+95m??32190.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??32245.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??32282.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5907:32+592m??32355.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5407:50+525m??32363.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5708:25+582m??32394.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#38/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+432m??32433.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#39/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+4510:50+4710m??32439.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site