Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mysore/bangalore-varanasi connectivity (there is no train from mysore to varanasi) & Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This link is available only on thursday and saturday.

886/Σ Mysore-Varanasi biweekly (Th,Sa) Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 07 2012 (12:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+192m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+1015m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+311m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-217:05+75m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+617:40+81m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+92m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-423:00+21m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-200:12+32m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+910m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+142m??2955.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+311m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2605:55+271m??21081.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2611:15+2710m??21398.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  12:37+2912:38+301m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1514:05+171m??21589.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+916:00+155m??21696.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m??21696.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??21763.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+439m??31941.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4501:35+455m??32032.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+3910m??32130.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+705:05+165m??32208.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1405:50+142m??32263.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2706:50+2610m??32301.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4072.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5407:32+552m??32373.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5507:50+545m??32381.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??32412.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#38/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+202m??32451.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#39/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+2010:50+2110m??32457.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site