Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no Direct train from Secunderabad to Nagore. Reasonable Buffer for Connecting Trains.

8861/Σ Secunderabad to Nagore Shareef Piligrim 6 Days a W ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 19 2012 (12:16AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1079 km  2 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+908:54+101m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+1609:21+161m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1310:01+151m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2010:21+201m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2210:51+231m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+712:00+810m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+812:50+1110m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+161m??1318.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??1376.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+231m??1425.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1491.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1542.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1580.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2820:50+272m??1635.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+16-??1718.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??1718.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+823:45+81m??1743.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+212m??2773.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+231m??2809.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+241m??2839.05047mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1502:05+4010m??2876.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+461m??2919.04210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4802:57+491m??2923.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+431m??2962.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4403:57+451m??2979.0396mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??2999.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4104:45+411m??21014.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#30|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+505:55+1510m??21037.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1206:40+2410m??21061.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??21068.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#33!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+5-??21079.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site