Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast.

8862/Σ Korba-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (12:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1509 km  1 xfers
#1. 68745/Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 0
    T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Korba and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU/68745 - Buffer: 6h 10m
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  06:05+206:10+55m010.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  06:18+706:19+71m019.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  06:25+806:26+81m0115.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m0121.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  06:39+906:40+91m0125.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  06:45+906:46+91m0129.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#7/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+122m0137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  07:11+1607:13+172m0148.088273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m0155.046263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  07:29+1607:31+162m0163.061283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m0169.070267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  07:44+1607:46+162m0176.046271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  07:56+1307:58+132m0184.021265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+108:25+710m0190.033272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849
14 intermediate stations15:35110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  -11:35+571200.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#16/==/BYT»Bhatapara (4 PFs)»  12:11+1812:13+182m21247.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1210m31311.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+114:20+45m11354.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:41+1614:43+162m21384.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m01489.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2118:35+1615m51619.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2419:45+243m21698.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+121:30+43m11793.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+822:30+95m11872.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+500:45+615m421011.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11+801:12+111m221036.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:25+75m021196.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19+004:20+61m021238.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+1105:00+141m221282.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m121350.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00+008:15+815m221434.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+9-621509.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site