Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8863/Σ Korba-Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (00:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 58203/Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)/58203
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  08:10+208:15+35m??18.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  08:23+608:24+61m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  08:30+708:31+81m??123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  08:38+908:39+91m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1008:45+101m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  08:50+1108:51+111m??137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+145m??145.065264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:20+1709:22+172m??156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??163.066263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+172m??171.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??177.070267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  09:50+1709:51+181m??184.038271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:04+151m??192.017265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1710m??198.033272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 22h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1009:15+1615m??298.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1610m??2209.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+135m??2246.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??2276.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3413:39+342m??2381.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??2430.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3614:30+371m??2449.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3515:50+4210m??2510.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:46+1:013m??2589.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4318:25+443m??2684.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??2763.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??2800.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??2853.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5621:30+5810m??2902.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??2926.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1423:55+1:225m??21087.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+481m??31129.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5102:20+521m??31173.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4703:30+483m??31240.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3405:20+4915m??31324.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31400.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.