Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8863/Σ Korba-Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (00:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1406 km  1 xfers
#1. 58203/Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)/58203
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  08:10+108:15+25m??18.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  08:23+408:24+41m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  08:30+608:31+61m??123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  08:38+708:39+71m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  08:44+708:45+81m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  08:50+908:51+91m??137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+145m??145.065264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:20+1709:22+182m??156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??163.066263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:36+1809:38+182m??171.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??177.070267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:51+281m??184.038271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:04+161m??192.017265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:25+810:35+1310m??198.033272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 22h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2515m??298.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2610:55+2410m??2209.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1911:45+215m??2252.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+342m??2283.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3813:39+392m??2387.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m??2437.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+461m??2455.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3915:50+4510m??2516.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+593m??2595.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+403m??2690.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4119:25+423m??2769.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4719:50+481m??2806.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m??2859.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m??2909.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5521:55+571m??2933.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0223:55+1:115m??21093.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3501:30+451m??31135.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m??31180.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:30+433m??31247.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+5015m??31331.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31406.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site