Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8863/Σ Korba-Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (00:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 58203/Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)/58203
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -07:55+6??10.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  08:10+708:15+95m??18.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  08:23+1208:24+121m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  08:30+1308:31+131m??123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  08:38+1408:39+141m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1408:45+141m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  08:50+1508:51+151m??137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2509:10+255m??145.065264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:20+2909:22+312m??156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??163.066263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:36+3109:38+312m??171.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??177.070267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  09:50+3109:51+311m??184.038271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  10:03+2810:04+281m??192.017265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+4210m??198.033272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 22h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2209:15+2915m??298.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2510m??2209.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+235m??2252.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m??2282.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m??2387.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+422m??2437.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+451m??2455.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4615:50+5310m??2517.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1216:46+1:123m??2596.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+5118:25+513m??2691.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+5319:25+543m??2770.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0019:50+1:011m??2807.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0720:25+1:071m??2860.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:30+1:0610m??2909.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0821:55+1:101m??2934.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1923:55+1:285m??21094.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+531m??31136.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4902:20+511m??31180.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+5303:30+533m??31248.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+4105:20+5515m??31332.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+46-??31407.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site