Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8863/Σ Korba-Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (00:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 58203/Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)/58203
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -05:50+1:19110.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  06:05+1:2106:10+1:235m018.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  06:17+1:2506:18+1:251m0117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  06:24+1:2606:25+1:271m0123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  06:32+1:2606:33+1:261m0129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2706:39+1:271m0133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  06:44+1:2806:45+1:281m0137.032270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3507:05+1:345m0145.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  07:13+1:3807:15+1:402m0156.063273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m1163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  07:29+1:4007:31+1:402m0171.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m0177.070267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:46+1:401m0184.038271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  07:58+1:3707:59+1:421m0192.023265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1:3608:25+1:3310m5198.033272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 23m
136 intermediate stations00:35110.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2515m22208.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2810m12319.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2311:45+255m22362.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4312:08+432m32392.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+1:1312:33+1:112m02424.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4713:39+472m22497.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+5014:15+521m02547.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+491m22565.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5015:50+5610m32627.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1216:46+1:113m22706.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+5118:25+513m12801.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+5719:25+583m12880.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0419:50+1:051m12917.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0920:25+1:111m12970.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0521:30+1:0710m321019.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:1121:55+1:131m221044.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:2023:55+1:275m421204.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+521m131246.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5002:20+511m131290.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+5203:30+523m131358.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+4105:20+5515m231442.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+47-331517.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site