Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8863/Σ Korba-Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (12:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 58203/Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)/58203
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -05:50+57??10.057299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0006:10+1:005m??114.076287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  06:17+1:0306:18+1:031m??123.060292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  06:24+1:0406:25+1:051m??129.049295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0506:33+1:051m??135.017273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  06:38+1:0606:39+1:061m??136.059269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  06:44+1:0706:45+1:071m??141.040270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:1007:05+1:095m??151.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1207:15+1:132m??162.063273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??169.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:31+1:112m??177.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??183.070267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  07:45+1:1207:46+1:131m??190.038271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  07:58+1:0907:59+1:131m??198.023265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1:0908:25+1:1110m??1104.033272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+709:15+1415m??1104.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1710m??1215.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??1258.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+272m??1288.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3812:33+372m??1320.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2513:39+252m??1393.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2714:15+281m??1443.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+251m??1461.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3110m??1523.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??1602.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2218:25+233m??1697.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??1776.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??1813.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??1866.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3310m??1915.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??1940.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+595m??11100.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+231m??21142.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+211m??21186.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+233m??21254.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1105:20+2515m??21338.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??21413.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site