Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8865/Σ Pune-Korba Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2315m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+2220:55+205m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+292m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2623:59+374m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5001:50+502m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4902:30+5110m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+535m??2637.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+175m??2716.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-408:07+113m??2811.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1209:40+1115m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1911:28+212m??21020.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+312m??21124.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#15/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:25+3013:30+325m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:15+1:0210m??21198.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+1:1015:10+1:102m??21262.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:32-??21309.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68732
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+8??21309.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  18:38+1418:39+151m??21315.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  18:47+1518:48+161m??21323.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  18:53+018:54+01m??21330.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+192m??21336.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21343.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+252m??21351.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:31+1819:33+182m??21362.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  19:41+2219:42+221m??21369.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:48+221m??21373.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  19:54+2219:55+221m??21378.059273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  20:01+2220:03+212m??21384.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  20:10+2020:11+201m??21390.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  20:25+1520:30+145m??21399.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#33/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  20:45+10-??21407.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site