Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

8866/Σ Pune-Korba Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m11160.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m21227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m62498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m22547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m22637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m22716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m22811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m32890.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m22952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m02970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m321020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m121124.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m321154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m521191.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m221302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68732
123 intermediate stations-16:-50719.0
#22/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+11032021.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  18:38+1918:39+191m032027.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  18:47+1918:48+191m032035.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m032042.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+232m032048.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m132055.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m032063.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:31+2119:33+212m032074.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  19:41+2519:42+251m032081.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  19:47+2519:48+251m032085.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  19:54+2519:55+251m032090.059273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  20:01+2520:03+242m032096.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  20:10+2320:11+231m032102.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  20:25+1820:30+165m032111.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  20:45+10-132119.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site