Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly,fast.

8868/Σ Pune-Korba Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1401 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1303 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 68734/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-112:20+1815m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1614:00+203m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+122m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+75m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+2510m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1621:50+175m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+95m??1716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+300:35+63m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+302:05+610m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+503:53+72m??21020.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1705:13+172m??21125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+406:05+75m??21155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  06:40+1206:45+145m??21192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1615m??21303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68734
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:20+1??21303.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  10:28+610:29+71m??21309.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  10:37+810:38+101m??21317.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#19/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??21324.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+192m??21330.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??21337.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#22/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+292m??21345.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:21+2811:23+282m??21356.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  11:31+2911:32+301m??21363.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  11:37+3011:38+301m??21367.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+291m??21372.051273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  11:52+2911:53+291m??21378.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+381m??21384.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+215m??21393.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#30/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  12:35+8-??21401.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site