Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly,fast.

8868/Σ Pune-Korba Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1303 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 68734/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4110.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+312:20+2015m2175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1514:00+183m11160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+212m11271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+517:25+165m41313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2610m71498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m21637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+823:10+105m11716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1200:35+143m22811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1110m32890.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2103:53+222m321020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2905:13+292m021125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+205m321155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  06:40+2806:45+305m221192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2715m721303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68734
68 intermediate stations-8:-55472.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:20+1531775.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  10:28+510:29+61m031781.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  10:37+610:38+71m031789.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#19/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m031796.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:48+1110:50+122m031802.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m131809.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#22/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+172m031817.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:21+1711:23+172m031828.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  11:31+1711:32+171m031835.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  11:37+1711:38+171m031839.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  11:44+1811:45+181m031844.051273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  11:52+1711:53+171m031850.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  12:00+1612:01+171m031856.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  12:15+1112:20+125m031865.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#30/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  12:35+10-131873.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site