Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF chain from Chennai to Secunderabad single transfer and good enough buffer...Less halts also..

8869/Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:10)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2612:50+292m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m??1431.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#5/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5516:48+551m??1486.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0817:11+1:082m??1531.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0217:39+1:021m??1554.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??1579.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:47+1:102m??1639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0519:13+1:072m??1649.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:31+1:141m??1669.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#12/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0620:01+1:061m??1697.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1720:13+1:171m??1711.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#14/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:2320:34+1:232m??1734.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+39-??1781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site