Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-DDN via NDLS. Superfast train to DDN from Mumbai.

887/Σ Punjab Mail - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 07 2012 (13:04)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+819:55+82m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1921:45+252m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1122:25+182m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  23:03+2323:05+232m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+292m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+232m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+382m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+125m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+215m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+392m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3309:40+355m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:19+492m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5110:50+512m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2312:05+255m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3814:30+4010m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5214:52+522m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5215:16+522m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+575m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1216:27+1:122m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0817:07+592m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:085m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:182m??21401.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2519:15+1:252m??21442.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1420:26+1:142m??21514.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:1920:53+1:192m??21535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2421:50+1:2235m??21542.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations-21:-500.0
#39/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+2??21542.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+500:30+52m??31567.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#41/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+112m??31614.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#42/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:46+142m??31670.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1303:12+142m??31754.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1403:55+145m??31795.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#45/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+4-??31847.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site