Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly ,fast.

8871/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (1:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+213m??137.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+262m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+272m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3710m??2426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5505:00+555m??2566.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+407:15+55m??2645.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-311:05+015m??2819.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1212:43+132m??2949.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2013:58+202m??21053.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+214:55+55m??21084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1210m??21127.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+317:45+615m??21238.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68732
0 intermediate stations-17:-450.0
#14/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+5??21238.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  18:38+1118:39+111m??21244.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  18:47+1218:48+131m??21252.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??21259.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m??21265.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21272.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??21280.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:31+1819:33+182m??21291.075264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  19:41+2019:42+201m??21301.059270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:48+201m??21305.014269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#24/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  19:54+1919:55+191m??21307.057273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  20:01+2020:03+192m??21313.052295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  20:10+1720:11+171m??21319.038292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#27/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+105m??21328.057287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#28/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  20:45+8-??21342.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site