Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly ,fast.

8871/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     FS
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35-310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:18-3m4135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m32424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m22564.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m22643.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m62817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m12947.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m121051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m221082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m521125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m121236.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68732
141 intermediate stations-17:-45856.0
#14/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30-032092.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m032098.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m032106.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m032113.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m032119.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m132126.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m032134.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m032145.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m032152.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m032156.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m032161.059273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m032167.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m032173.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#27/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m032182.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#28/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  20:45--132190.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site