Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly ,fast.

8871/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1333 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1235 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1521:18+213m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:13+4922:18+445m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+2223:00+282m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2823:50+292m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+4810m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:155m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+175m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1511:05+1515m??2816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+2812:43+282m??2947.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+422m??21051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2514:55+255m??21081.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3510m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#14/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+3417:45+3115m??21235.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU/68732
0 intermediate stations-17:-450.0
#15/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+13??21235.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  18:38+2118:39+211m??21241.058265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  18:47+2118:48+221m??21249.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??21256.092267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m??21262.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21269.0110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  19:13+2919:15+292m??21277.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:31+2519:33+252m??21288.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  19:41+2919:42+291m??21295.048270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  19:47+2919:48+291m??21299.044269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  19:54+2919:55+291m??21304.059273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  20:01+2920:03+282m??21310.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  20:10+2720:11+271m??21316.037292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  20:25+2120:30+205m??21325.032287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  20:45+9-??21333.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.