Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bwkly,fast.

8872/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (1:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 58204/Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SM     
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 40 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+19??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3901:00+403m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+412m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+4004:30+423m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5908:45+585m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+225m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1711:55+203m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1214:00+1520m??1817.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+292m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2117:50+235m??11082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+3410m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3215m??11236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)/58204 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+721:20+1010m??11236.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+162m??11242.066265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  21:37+1821:39+172m??11250.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m??11257.073267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  21:51+2021:53+202m??11263.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m??11270.088263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#21/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+222m??11278.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1622:35+145m??11289.067264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  22:44+1422:45+151m??11299.049270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  22:51+1422:52+141m??11303.012269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  22:59+1223:00+121m??11305.043273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  23:08+1123:09+111m??11311.052295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  23:16+1223:17+121m??11317.041292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+105m??11326.043287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  23:55+4-??11340.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site