Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bwkly,fast.

8872/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1799 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1229 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 58204/Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 4
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT    
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+1200:35+112m0117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2501:00+273m4135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55+3502:00+355m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40+4602:45+465m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2803:35+302m21167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3304:30+343m11240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4606:50+5210m61424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:45+1:005m21563.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1610:35+165m21642.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1411:55+153m11737.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-214:00+120m61816.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:47+192m31946.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2517:50+275m311081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3318:35+3110m611118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2520:35+2215m111229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)/58204 - Buffer: 34m
83 intermediate stations00:35472.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2921:20+3110m021701.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  21:28+3821:30+382m021707.066265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  21:37+3921:39+382m021715.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m021722.073267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  21:51+4021:53+402m021728.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m121735.088263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m021743.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+3622:35+345m021754.053264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  22:44+3722:45+371m021761.040270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  22:51+3622:52+361m021765.038269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:00+351m021770.044273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  23:08+3423:09+341m021776.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  23:16+3323:17+341m021782.040292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  23:30+3123:35+305m021791.024287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  23:55+20-121799.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site