Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bwkly,fast.

8872/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 58204/Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 4
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT    
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+32410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+3600:35+362m0117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5301:00+543m4135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+5603:35+572m21167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+5904:30+1:013m11240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1006:50+1:1410m61424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:165m21564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+365m21643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3111:55+353m11738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2114:00+2820m61817.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4915:47+492m31947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4617:50+475m311082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:35+1:0310m611125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:35+5915m111236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)/58204 - Buffer: 1h 2m
106 intermediate stations00:35471.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1121:20+1310m021707.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m021713.066265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  21:37+1921:39+192m021721.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m021728.073267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  21:51+2121:53+222m021734.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m121741.088263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#21/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+232m021749.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:35+145m021760.053264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  22:44+1422:45+151m021767.040270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  22:51+1522:52+151m021771.038269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+131m021776.044273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+131m021782.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  23:16+1223:17+131m021788.040292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+95m021797.024287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  23:55+3-121805.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site