Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8873/Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12745/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 58204/Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 2
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
Gevra Road/GAD


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express/12745
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15-210.0512mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T02:35-02:55-20m01119.066590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:52123.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m21242.092582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:00184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m01426.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations05:00314.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:08-3m01740.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-14:00-20m01819.070317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:25308.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m011127.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20-20:35-15m111238.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)/58204 - Buffer: 1h 2m
131 intermediate stations00:35618.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1121:20+1310m021856.045272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+172m021862.066265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  21:37+1921:39+182m021870.084271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m021877.073267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  21:51+2121:53+212m021883.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m121890.088263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#15/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+232m021898.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1622:35+145m021909.053264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  22:44+1422:45+151m021916.040270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  22:51+1422:52+141m021920.038269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+131m021925.044273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+131m021931.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  23:16+1223:17+121m021937.040292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  23:30+923:35+85m021946.024287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  23:55+3-121954.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site