Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast.

8874/Σ Korba-Mumbai LTT Samarganga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (1:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1238 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Korba and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+1??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1508:41+165m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+1908:52+202m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2109:06+212m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+510:05+1415m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2711:15+3115m??190.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+4810m??1201.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+465m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0414:13+1:042m??1274.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m??1379.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4518:00+4810m??1509.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+3620:45+383m??1683.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5321:45+525m??1762.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4523:50+4910m??1901.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30258.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+5403:25+525m??21159.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+3504:40+515m??21209.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:1006:30+1:093m??21291.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:02-??21328.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site