Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Korba-Mumbai LTT BiWeekly,fast

8876/Σ Korba-Mumbai LTT BiWeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 68733/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1236 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
     FS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68733
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -13:20+3??10.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  13:32+613:37+65m??18.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  13:44+913:45+91m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  13:51+1113:52+111m??123.044295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  14:00+1014:01+111m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  14:06+1114:07+121m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:12+1214:13+121m??137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1614:31+192m??145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m??156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:53+2614:55+262m??171.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  15:12+2415:14+232m??184.066271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+251m??192.020265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+8-??198.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4817:15+5215m??198.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0019:00+1:0110m??1209.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5719:55+1:035m??1252.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1621:45+1:162m??1387.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4800:20+5110m??2517.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+1:013m??2596.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:03+1:053m??2691.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1504:00+1:135m??2770.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:50+1:2710m??2909.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:3708:10+1:433m??21094.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:4209:10+1:405m??21167.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:1212:25+1:103m??21299.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#28/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+55-??21334.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site