Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast.

8877/Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 38 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+1616:50+1620m??21198.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:41+4417:43+452m??21252.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:08+5118:10+512m??21282.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4118:45+422m??21303.077325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+5519:45+5510m??21367.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:15+1:0520:40+1:1925m??21401.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:245m??21464.073185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2722:40+1:282m??21540.081184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#29%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  23:06+1:3323:08+1:352m??21576.036169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3523:30+1:3310m??21583.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m??21585.073162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:35+1:4400:37+1:472m??31654.044141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#33!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3001:42+1:302m??31701.024292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:22+292m??31740.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)03:50+3204:15+3425m??31758.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:05+5105:07+512m??31810.04561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4906:35+495m??31872.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+375m??31891.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#39/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  07:40+4007:42+412m??31918.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:10+40-??31934.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site