Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast.

8877/Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (1:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 38 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2716:50+2920m??21198.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:41+5417:43+542m??21252.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m??21282.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:43+5118:45+512m??21303.077325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+5919:45+1:0010m??21367.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:15+1:1420:40+1:2825m??21400.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  21:30+1:3721:35+1:385m??21463.073185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:38+1:4322:40+1:432m??21540.081184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  23:06+1:5023:08+1:502m??21575.036169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:4923:30+1:5010m??21582.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m??21584.073162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#32%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:35+1:4900:37+1:512m??31653.044141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#33%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0801:42+1:082m??31700.024292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:22+382m??31739.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)03:50+4004:15+3725m??31757.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:05+5105:07+512m??31809.04561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4606:35+475m??31871.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4207:15+445m??31890.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#39/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  07:40+4907:42+482m??31917.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:10+38-??31934.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site