Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8878/Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+721:10+62m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2121:34+244m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+292m??1121.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+232m??1135.067590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2500:07+262m??2180.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+302m??2186.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2701:15+283m??2259.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m??2326.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2603:50+2910m??2443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+2504:48+252m??2493.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+292m??2521.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+322m??2533.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+362m??2546.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3306:10+335m??2583.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+342m??2620.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??2662.078335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2108:22+212m??2707.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2408:39+242m??2727.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1009:22+113m??2757.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-211:25+220m??2835.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:11+202m??2898.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1712:29+172m??2916.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1413:16+135m??2966.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2014:12+202m??21039.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  14:34+2114:36+222m??21070.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+515:30+75m??21101.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1416:15+1310m??21144.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:15+815m??21144.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+452m??21198.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5318:30+542m??21228.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5618:52+572m??21249.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#35!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+4819:15+482m??21261.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+5319:37+542m??21290.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#37!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+4520:15+475m??21313.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+5421:15+1:0225m??21346.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??21366.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:1322:10+1:175m??21409.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:2222:45+1:232m??21452.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#42%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2622:57+1:272m??21466.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:325m??21486.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:30+1:0910m??31528.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:37+372m??31530.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#46%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1201:35+1:132m??31599.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#47%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:2002:07+1:202m??31646.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#48/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+2503:52+262m??31685.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+2704:06+281m??31697.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+3104:45+2625m??31703.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#51/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+4505:35+442m??31755.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1906:35+1:195m??31813.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#53/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1707:07+1:172m??31834.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:095m??31841.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0608:00+1:065m??31859.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+46-??31903.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site