Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8878/Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+5??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+720:50+72m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2521:34+274m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+2822:45+342m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+2223:25+292m??1133.067590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2900:07+302m??2178.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+352m??2184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+3301:15+353m??2257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3202:05+322m??2324.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+442m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4003:50+4310m??2441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3704:48+382m??2491.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+422m??2519.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4905:30+492m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+475m??2581.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4806:40+482m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2607:45+255m??2659.078335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+3008:22+292m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3208:39+332m??2725.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+2009:22+203m??2755.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+911:25+1120m??2833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2712:11+272m??2896.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+2412:29+242m??2914.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+2113:16+205m??2964.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGG•Dongargarh (4 PFs)•  14:10+2414:12+242m??21037.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2414:36+252m??21068.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+145m??21099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1916:15+1910m??21142.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+1015m??21142.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+472m??21196.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5618:30+562m??21226.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5818:52+592m??21247.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#35!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5319:15+532m??21259.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m??21288.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#37!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5420:15+565m??21311.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0221:15+1:1225m??21345.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:172m??21365.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2422:10+1:265m??21408.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:2922:45+1:302m??21451.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#42%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:3722:57+1:372m??21465.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4123:15+1:435m??21484.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2200:30+1:2410m??31527.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31529.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#46!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3701:35+1:382m??31598.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#47!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0102:07+2:012m??31645.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#48/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+4903:52+512m??31684.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+5204:06+531m??31696.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+5504:45+5125m??31702.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#51/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1605:35+1:162m??31754.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:4206:35+1:435m??31812.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#53/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:07+1:442m??31833.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3507:25+1:365m??31839.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4208:00+1:435m??31858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:24-??31902.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site