Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8878/Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+220:50+22m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1921:34+224m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+2522:45+312m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+1723:25+252m??1134.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+292m??2179.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+332m??2184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2801:15+293m??2257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+282m??2325.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+322m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3210m??2441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3704:48+372m??2491.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??2519.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4605:30+462m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+415m??2580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4206:40+422m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??2659.078336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+232m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:39+282m??2725.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1409:22+163m??2755.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+611:25+820m??2833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2412:11+242m??2895.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+212m??2913.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#26/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  13:11+2013:16+195m??2963.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+282m??21036.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2714:36+272m??21067.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+175m??21098.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+2216:15+2110m??21135.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2317:15+2515m??21135.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#32!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+1:0718:05+1:092m??21189.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:1718:30+1:182m??21219.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:2218:52+1:232m??21240.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#35!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  19:13+1:1519:15+1:162m??21252.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2519:37+1:272m??21281.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#37%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1720:15+1:265m??21304.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#38%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:5121:15+1:5425m??21338.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:5221:35+1:522m??21358.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+2:0222:10+2:055m??21401.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+2:0622:45+2:062m??21444.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#42%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+2:0922:57+2:102m??21458.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1423:15+2:155m??21478.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2:0300:30+2:0510m??31520.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31522.074161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#46!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+2:1501:35+2:082m??31591.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#47!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:2102:07+2:222m??31638.023291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#48/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4703:52+1:412m??31677.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0804:06+1:081m??31689.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶04:20+1:2104:45+1:1525m??31695.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#51/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2805:35+1:282m??31747.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:5306:35+1:535m??31804.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#53/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4907:07+1:492m??31825.03130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:5607:25+1:555m??31832.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4008:00+1:415m??31851.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:28-??31895.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.