Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast.

8879/Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai Sf(Via BSL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2238 km  1 xfers
#1. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+420:55+55m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2021:52+202m1186.08161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4222:30+422m11134.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m11146.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5801:05+575m12297.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+3702:45+405m12342.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 11m
173 intermediate stations01:10440.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+145m13782.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+212m03794.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m23854.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#11/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m03888.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m03903.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m23933.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2215m03986.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m131033.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m031097.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m131140.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:28+272m031171.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+382m031202.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m031275.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m031325.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:51+352m031343.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2414:20+2710m031405.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+451m231481.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+433m331483.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5015:54+581m231513.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m031533.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+193m131578.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m031620.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+265m131657.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m031695.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m031707.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m031719.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3420:02+352m031747.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:15+3210m331797.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+372m231821.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+482m031914.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m331981.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m342054.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m242060.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+255m442105.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m542187.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:2004:50+1:193m642229.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+22-1542238.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site