Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT-BDTS via DEE. Sufficient buffer time.

888/Σ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 07 2012 (1:11PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+823:25+1010m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-5-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2576.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2586.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??2603.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2010:50+185m??2654.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2511:45+263m??2729.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??2880.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2416:40+2410m??21015.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m??21221.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1221:20+1310m??21320.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+202m??21372.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:12+292m??31500.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1501:30+1120m??31529.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m??31575.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??31629.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2103:58+272m??31700.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m??31759.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+182m??31992.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#21/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+8-??32011.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site