Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8880/Σ Kavepuri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (01:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+172m??1138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#3/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??2138.09919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+181m??2169.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+2219:18+222m??2176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2719:45+281m??2211.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3619:55+361m??2227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+401m??2265.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m??2293.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5421:19+541m??2343.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28+5821:30+582m??2358.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4322:05+512m??2400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+1510m??2432.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+492m??2487.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34+4600:35+471m??3532.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+461m??3579.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+4002:17+431m??3640.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+4702:35+491m??3650.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#19/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-10-??3781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site