Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trwkly ,fast.

8881/Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmedabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  62 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 18418/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express/18418
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+423:40+45m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:35+2600:37+272m??286.04061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  01:49+1401:51+182m??2134.03972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+122m??2146.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+282m??2185.062292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+362m??2232.067141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  04:30+3004:35+285m??2297.063158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??2316.024206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+205m??2342.062235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??2342.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+312m??2354.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+362m??2363.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3909:11+385m??2414.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#15/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+5809:35+582m??2448.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0609:57+1:062m??2478.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0610:19+1:035m??2493.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:30+1:062m??2504.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0710:44+1:072m??2519.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3811:55+4215m??2546.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4812:33+482m??2593.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4912:53+532m??2619.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+5313:45+5110m??2657.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??2685.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+435m??2694.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5915:08+592m??2724.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:32+1:052m??2756.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1116:14+1:112m??2806.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:48+1:005m??2829.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#30/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0617:09+1:062m??2858.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:0417:28+1:042m??2878.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0117:45+1:012m??2897.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0818:18+1:082m??2944.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#34/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:10+1:0110m??2959.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#35/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:20+1:071m??2962.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#36/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0420:27+1:033m??21038.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0320:50+1:041m??21067.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0421:09+1:051m??21087.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0521:25+1:061m??21104.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+545m??21133.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0122:45+1:031m??21175.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:20+1:035m??21212.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:45+1:091m??21249.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0823:58+1:082m??21261.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0800:10+1:101m??31274.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0800:35+1:101m??31302.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+5910m??31351.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4902:25+553m??31376.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#49/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5403:12+552m??31405.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5503:40+553m??31430.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#51%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0104:17+1:031m??31472.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#52/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0304:41+1:023m??31491.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:22+1:068m??31525.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#54/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??31583.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#55/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5207:10+532m??31625.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#56%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5307:27+532m??31640.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??31655.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#58/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+361m??31682.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+4309:02+4710m??31686.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#60/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m??31745.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#61/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4411:15+475m??31816.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#62/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4711:48+501m??31852.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??31870.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#64/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+122m??31913.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#65/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+32-??31916.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site