Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biwkly,fast.

8882/Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via BSL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+120:55+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+312m??1148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5223:55+5420m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+372m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0202:10+1:052m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2804:20+3120m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??2377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+332m??2398.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:40+375m??2424.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+175m??2424.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#16/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+3408:43+342m??2496.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3111:15+3015m??2628.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+3712:55+3510m??2739.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2413:50+255m??2782.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+4414:13+442m??2813.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+5415:40+542m??2917.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4018:00+4110m??21047.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+3520:45+363m??21221.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+405m??21300.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5323:50+5810m??21439.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30258.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:25+1:025m??31697.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+4804:40+1:015m??31747.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:1906:30+1:173m??31829.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:21-??31864.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site