Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8883/Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai Daily Via BSL. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express/22840
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -13:10+22??10.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:05+4314:07+432m??162.06161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  14:54+4914:55+501m??1110.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#4/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  15:18+3515:20+362m??1122.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#5!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  15:50+5115:52+512m??1161.077291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:022m??1207.056141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  17:40+5217:42+522m??1273.054158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  18:03+4618:05+462m??1291.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5318:55+1:015m??1318.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2521:43+282m??1318.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4522:31+452m??1390.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3800:45+4115m??2522.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4002:25+3810m??2633.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+295m??2676.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4303:48+432m??2707.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??2811.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+522m??2879.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3507:30+3810m??2941.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4808:35+483m??21019.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3710:10+383m??21114.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??21193.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??21231.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+331m??21283.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3610m??21333.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4113:45+421m??21357.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+542m??21590.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+282m??21641.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m??21723.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2220:50+223m??21765.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+19-??21774.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site