Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8883/Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai Daily Via BSL. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1439 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express/22840
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -13:10+32??10.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:07+1:002m??161.06161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#3/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1014:55+1:111m??1110.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#4/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+562m??1122.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#5!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:52+1:122m??1161.077291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2016:30+1:212m??1207.056141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:42+1:042m??1272.054158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#8%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  18:03+5618:05+562m??1291.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:1118:55+1:205m??1317.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2721:43+292m??1317.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4922:31+492m??1389.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3300:45+3615m??2521.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3902:25+3710m??2632.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+275m??2669.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m??2699.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??2804.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4906:02+492m??2872.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3107:30+3410m??2933.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:35+483m??21012.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3410:10+363m??21107.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m??21186.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??21223.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4112:20+421m??21276.059252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4510m??21325.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+5113:45+531m??21350.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m??21583.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+302m??21633.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3820:05+363m??21715.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#29 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2420:50+243m??21747.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+28-??21756.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.