Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Bhubneswar Daily Via BSL,JSG.

8884/Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar Daily Via BSL. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Sep 19 2012 (02:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 22839/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 36m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1208:18+255m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:022m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5312:50+5215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:071m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  14:40+1:0214:45+1:025m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:15+395m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4617:22+453m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+3010m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4719:51+472m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4722:05+472m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3722:50+375m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+4223:35+4010m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3701:30+3515m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0103:03+1:012m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+432m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express/22839 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+606:54+710m??21457.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  07:16+1907:17+211m??21483.047206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+211m??21502.080158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  08:31+2408:32+251m??21567.075141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+261m??21614.043292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:05+1510:07+202m??21653.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  10:19+2210:20+221m??21665.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  11:04+3311:05+341m??21713.04461mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#31/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  12:30+27-??21775.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site