Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Bhubneswar Daily Via BSL,JSG.

8884/Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar Daily Via BSL. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 22839/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 36m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:13+608:18+35m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+908:45+172m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2712:50+2515m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  14:40+3714:45+365m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+165m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2317:22+233m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+619:05+1210m??1833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2120:48+222m??1963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+185m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2010m??11141.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1501:30+1415m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4103:03+422m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+292m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express/22839 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+706:54+610m??21456.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  07:16+2207:17+231m??21482.047206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  07:41+2307:42+241m??21501.080158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  08:31+2708:32+281m??21566.075141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  09:09+2909:10+311m??21613.043291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??21652.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  10:19+2510:20+261m??21664.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  11:04+3411:05+341m??21712.04361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#31/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  12:30+28-??21774.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site