Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi-Bhubneswar Triweekly Via BSL..

8885/Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar Triweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18417/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1320:05+3215m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4121:25+413m11160.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m21227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2710m62498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+412m22547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+475m22637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2007:00+225m22716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m22811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+810:20+1810m32890.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:04+3411:06+342m22952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3211:24+332m02970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m321020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+362m121124.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m321154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m521191.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m221302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+462m221355.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m121435.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0619:24+1:062m021495.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+582m221506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express/18417 - Buffer: 8m
110 intermediate stations03:18515.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+523:15+85m132021.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35+3223:37+322m032047.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:07+285m042066.091158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#29!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:50+5600:52+1:002m042131.084141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#30!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:27+1:102m042178.021291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20+703:22+122m042217.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:35+1303:36+141m042229.06172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:23+2104:25+212m242277.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4305:25+425m542334.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:15+3406:20+335m642362.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site