Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Via WR.

8887/Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2191 km  1 xfers
#1. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+10110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1920:45+202m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+302m2192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2822:20+253m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2822:50+282m01152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+623:50+85m61180.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+162m12301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+272m22327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+102m12366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-303:55+05m12396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+504:38+52m32455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+35m22525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+806:16+82m22561.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+906:33+92m02580.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m12622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-108:05+520m72625.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
48 intermediate stations-8:-5360.0
#17/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+163985.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/--/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m23991.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m231014.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#20%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+152m031035.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m031077.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+302m031099.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m031112.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m131142.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+714:50+710m131194.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1115:37+112m031238.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m131277.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m131293.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:41+302m131308.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+212m131360.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3117:59+332m031381.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m031414.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m031434.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+392m131448.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#35!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+210m131500.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+142m331529.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+162m031580.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1710m131635.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m031640.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#40%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m041725.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#41!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2601:41+245m141785.095272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m141812.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-303:20+110m741860.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m041882.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#45%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1904:02+192m041912.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+212m341929.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2125m1341943.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#48/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m341949.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2406:17+242m141963.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#50/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3806:44+392m141991.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#51/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+325m342010.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+362m042015.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#53/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+3908:16+412m142066.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#54%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+452m142090.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#55%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+910:00+132m142118.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#56/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+72m142150.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+3-242191.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site