Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Via WR.

8887/Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1831 km  1 xfers
#1. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+920:45+112m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+252m??192.05958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2122:20+183m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+222m??1152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-223:50+45m??1180.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+262m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+903:03+92m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-403:55+05m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+55m??2525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m??2561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+112m??2580.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+108:05+820m??2625.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??2625.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??2631.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??2654.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#20%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??2675.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+282m??2717.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??2739.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??2752.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??2782.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m??2834.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??2878.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??2917.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??2933.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??2948.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??21000.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m??21021.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??21054.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??21074.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m??21088.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#35!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m??21140.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m??21169.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??21220.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??21274.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??21280.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#40%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??31365.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#41!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m??31425.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??31452.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m??31500.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#44%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??31521.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#45%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+322m??31551.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??31569.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3705:30+3925m??31583.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#48/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??31589.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m??31603.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#50/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0306:44+1:062m??31631.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#51/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:15+1:035m??31650.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0607:22+1:072m??31654.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#53/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m??31706.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#54%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1808:43+1:192m??31730.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#55%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+432m??31757.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#56/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+292m??31790.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+26-??31831.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site