Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast ,Via WR.

8888/Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+813:45+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1314:00+133m??154.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05127.0
#4|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:05+316:07+82m??1181.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33146.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1319:50+310m??1327.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+820:45+92m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1418.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+133m??1465.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+312m??1479.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??1506.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??2627.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+192m??2693.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+503:55+55m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1904:38+201m??2781.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m??2852.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:16+181m??2888.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1206:33+131m??2906.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+11-??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??2952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+82m??2958.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??2981.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2311:16+232m??21002.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+342m??21044.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3712:20+382m??21066.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3912:36+392m??21079.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+013:57+35m??21109.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+1810m??21161.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#28|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+242m??21205.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+272m??21244.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3416:27+342m??21260.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??21275.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#32|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??21327.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#33!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??21348.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4318:34+442m??21381.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4518:55+452m??21401.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4419:14+442m??21415.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+710m??21467.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1621:23+162m??21496.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1822:04+192m??21547.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??21601.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??21607.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#42|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2300:35+235m??31692.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#43|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2801:41+275m??31752.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3002:00+302m??31779.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+503:20+810m??31827.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2003:40+202m??31848.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3104:02+312m??31878.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#48%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??31896.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#49/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3905:30+4225m??31910.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4705:48+472m??31916.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5306:17+532m??31930.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1006:44+1:122m??31958.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#53/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:15+1:105m??31977.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1407:22+1:152m??31981.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#55/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2608:16+1:292m??32033.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#56%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:3208:43+1:342m??32057.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#57%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+562m??32084.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#58/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+372m??32117.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#59/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+35-??32158.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site