Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly ,fast ,Via WR.

8888/Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+313:45+105m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+123m??154.062558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02127.0
#4|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:02+816:07+185m??1181.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1719:50+110m??1326.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+61m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+162m??1418.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1522:20+123m??1464.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+182m??1479.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+123:50+25m??1506.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+182m??2627.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+112m??2692.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+303:55+35m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1604:38+161m??2781.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+125m??2852.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:16+181m??2887.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1706:33+171m??2906.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3-??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??2958.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+810:50+82m??2981.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??21002.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+302m??21044.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+312m??21066.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+342m??21079.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??21109.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+910m??21161.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1215:37+122m??21205.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+252m??21244.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+292m??21260.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:41+312m??21275.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+232m??21327.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#33%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3117:59+322m??21348.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3918:34+402m??21381.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4018:55+402m??21401.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??21415.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+210m??21467.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??21496.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1522:04+152m??21547.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1510m??21602.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??21607.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1700:35+195m??31692.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#43/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+255m??31753.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2902:00+292m??31779.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-203:20+210m??31827.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1203:40+122m??31849.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+182m??31879.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+212m??31896.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#49/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2325m??31910.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2705:48+262m??31916.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2506:17+252m??31930.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+402m??31958.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#53/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+365m??31977.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3807:22+392m??31982.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#55/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4208:16+442m??32033.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#56%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+4508:43+482m??32057.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#57%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+910:00+132m??32085.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#58/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+102m??32117.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#59%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+7-??32158.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site