Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Secunderabad Weekly Via WR.

8889/Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+102m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:32+152m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+212m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:43+292m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:06+343m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+422m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+502m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3520:35+3410m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2822:50+2610m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2823:43+302m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0401:46+1:052m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:50+3210m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2205:02+252m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3605:38+362m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3806:57+382m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+14-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+220m??2935.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+132m??2981.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1811:08+182m??2999.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1512:02+1810m??21035.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+82m??21115.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-314:35+110m??21165.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:31+615:33+102m??21233.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+182m??21259.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+916:58+92m??21330.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??21381.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??21408.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+133m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1220:30+162m??21469.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+521:20+62m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+322:30+105m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+023:55+45m??21636.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4110m??31822.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:53+352m??31935.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+406:00+75m??31972.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??32043.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??32153.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??32157.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site