Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,Fast.

8890/Σ Nizamuddin-Baramati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51351/Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+2510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+3607:56+405m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+5608:33+572m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+5308:50+555m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:04+1:015m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35+1:2912:45+1:3310m41403.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+1:585m21557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:10+1:295m31695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+1:5717:20+2:035m01701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:1518:55+2:235m31787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:3322:00+1:345m21970.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:55+1:2510m011094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3702:15+1:525m521278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:1503:50+1:192m021320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1804:35+1:182m221365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:35+1:263m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:0907:55+1:2515m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved)/51351
147 intermediate stations-7:-551106.0
#18/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:00-332622.046520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  09:17-09:18-1m032635.048564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m032642.021572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m032643.040574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m032655.020613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#23|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  10:20--132665.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site