Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wkly,fast.

8891/Σ Jalgaon-Baramati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 51327/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 5
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00-510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m1164.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m21180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m21230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  00:45-00:50-5m12390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-04:40-2m02540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m62700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m12743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m22787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57-10:00-3m12854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m22938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51327
111 intermediate stations-12:-15873.0
#14/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:35-631811.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#15|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  14:56-14:57-1m131824.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m131831.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#17|--|SSFSirsuphal  15:12-15:13-1m131832.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m131844.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#19|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  15:55--131854.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site