Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast.

8892/Σ Baramati-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+117:50+310m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m??143.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??1127.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??1194.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??1281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??1306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??2348.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+222m??2393.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+282m??2441.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2465.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+182m??2520.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1104:30+25m??2589.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+72m??2634.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2696.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??2710.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2739.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+135m??2772.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??2790.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m??2858.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+275m??2864.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+402m??2917.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+442m??2957.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21003.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??21037.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5512:10+552m??21065.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??21130.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0913:47+1:1210m??21156.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:282m??21181.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3314:33+1:332m??21211.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:20+1:405m??21253.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5815:47+1:582m??21292.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:592m??21319.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1617:12+2:205m??21371.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1917:22+2:192m??21375.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3518:05+2:345m??21425.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2719:53+2:272m??21538.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2520:28+2:242m??21559.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:20+2:2220m??21566.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:4021:35+2:402m??21570.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4721:58+2:482m??21594.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3722:13+2:382m??21611.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5422:29+2:552m??21627.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4922:43+2:492m??21639.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4923:02+2:492m??21656.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5723:18+2:582m??21673.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5623:35+2:562m??21690.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5923:50+3:002m??21703.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5500:12+2:542m??31724.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2401:45+2:2610m??31765.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3601:59+2:362m??31773.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:4202:16+2:422m??31793.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4702:36+2:482m??31819.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:502m??31837.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5703:52+3:139m??31879.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3304:21+3:332m??31915.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3104:50+3:315m??31931.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3405:33+3:332m??31974.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:3305:50+3:332m??31989.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3706:10+3:392m??32004.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2307:10+3:235m??32044.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3407:40+3:342m??32067.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#67%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3108:28+3:312m??32111.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2908:43+3:292m??32122.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:31-??32143.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site