Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast.

8892/Σ Baramati-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (2:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2218 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m1122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+3015m52118.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2220:25+233m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m12269.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m02356.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+162m23423.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+182m23468.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+252m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+2910m13540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+172m23595.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1204:30+25m43664.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m23709.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m23771.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m23785.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m13814.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m23847.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m13865.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m33933.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+175m03939.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m13992.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m231032.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m231078.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m031112.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m331140.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+462m231205.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4213:47+4410m031231.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m231256.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m231286.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m231328.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m231367.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m131394.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m331446.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m131450.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m331500.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m231613.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m231634.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m031641.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m131645.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m231669.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m231686.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m231702.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m231714.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m331731.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m231748.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m231765.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m131778.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m141799.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m341840.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m341848.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m141868.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:1902:36+1:222m141894.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m141912.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m341954.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m241990.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m142006.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m142049.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m242064.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m242079.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m242119.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m142142.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m242186.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m142197.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:04-142218.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site