Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast.

8896/Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bhopal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (03:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2020:00+2315m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0520:44+1:061m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:14+1:101m??1100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+585m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2001:12+1:271m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-406:25+55m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1907:35+223m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+195m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  10:20+1710:25+165m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+235m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5113:40+1:0010m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2319:15+3110m??21270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+1820:25+2225m??21270.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??21288.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#17/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  22:15+6-??21356.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site