Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast,tlscopic.

8898/Σ Surat-Nandurbar -Nizamuddin Sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (3:32AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+5??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+122m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+182m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1002:21+117m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2003:08+192m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+142m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+172m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1608:07+172m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1508:31+152m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1009:20+103m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+809:46+92m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??1689.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1872.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??1964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??11256.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??21353.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??21471.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??21525.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site