Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity

89/Σ Shimoga - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Jan 01 2012 (23:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  06:38+106:40+02m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+606:55+62m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+807:15+72m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+807:45+82m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1007:55+101m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1008:35+225m??1109.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:10+2009:11+221m??1134.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+242m??1205.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??1269.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:55+15-??1274.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+12??1274.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+915:12+92m??1278.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+2015:23+202m??1288.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1716:05+162m??1344.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??1378.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1419.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??1435.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1717:45+181m??1451.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m??1503.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1528.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2319:25+232m??1564.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??1628.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05+2-??1633.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site