Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Lucknow, Patna All seven days covered with chain nos. 8290, 8899, 8900, 8901, 8902, 8903,8904, 8905, 8907, 8908, 8913

8902/Σ Jammu-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 19 2012 (03:33)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:26??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:3123:52+4:322m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:2300:30+4:235m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4:2402:20+4:325m??2211.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:4703:30+4:5510m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+5:0005:25+5:018m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 4h 58m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1210:15+1310m??2377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+711:40+710m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4414:50+4610m??2651.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+4616:20+465m??2741.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:1220:15+1:1710m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:0801:15+1:0910m??31260.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5102:38+5313m??31278.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+5706:15+1:0010m??31489.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:1608:22+1:172m??31612.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0709:35+1:075m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+1:1210:09+1:132m??31710.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:39111.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:1312:03+1:0515m??31821.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12204.0
#19/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+1:10-??32025.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site