Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TriWeekly, Fast..

8911/Σ New Delhi-Mumbai LTT SF. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (03:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
S  WT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20-18:40-20m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m11275.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26-23:31-5m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:07-12m12411.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m22564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m02610.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m22649.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m12702.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m52709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m02776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m02794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 20m
301 intermediate stations01:301388.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55-09:05-10m542182.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m142489.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m242513.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m342673.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m342746.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m042797.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m542878.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m842899.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30--542915.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site