Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Miraj-Pandharpur-Hyderabad Daily Via KWV,WD

8912/Σ Miraj-Pandharpur-Hyderabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 19 2012 (04:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
#1. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??16.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+1120:50+121m??117.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??128.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+131m??134.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??141.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+131m??146.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#8|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??157.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+182m??162.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#10|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+722:10+92m??180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??186.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??190.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??199.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1107.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1117.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+923:15+95m??1137.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m??1167.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+900:10+235m??2190.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+252m??2190.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+2210m??2269.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+552m??2355.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5507:20+563m??2382.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2408.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:40+185m??2419.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??2433.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+302m??2443.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+332m??2455.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+372m??2489.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??2531.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+711:27+72m??2598.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+20-??2604.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site