Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings

8915/Σ Howrah to Jammu via Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 19 2012 (14:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+51??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5820:21+585m??194.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:14+1:053m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1321:31+1:151m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1621:54+1:175m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2622:19+1:271m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3423:02+1:324m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:4323:31+1:424m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:2600:50+1:265m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4701:32+1:465m??2408.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+2:0002:06+1:584m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#12/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:35+2:0602:37+2:072m??2486.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:1603:25+2:101m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:4904:20+1:5010m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:0104:37+2:012m??2541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1405:11+2:125m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:2205:43+2:241m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:2506:03+2:244m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:2506:22+2:261m??2669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:2906:38+2:302m??2685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3006:49+2:302m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:5408:27+1:5720m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0708:56+2:111m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:1209:27+2:1315m??2761.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3410:07+2:351m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4010:36+2:411m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:4310:52+2:441m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:5111:30+2:555m??2889.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:0512:00+3:061m??2924.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:16+3:091m??2938.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1212:36+3:132m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:085m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1313:46+3:152m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:0415:45+2:5835m??21062.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+2918:05+3310m??21062.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+5323:15+5510m??21388.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0402:30+1:1010m??31581.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0704:20+1:0710m??31662.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0906:40+1:1510m??31775.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:35+1:183m??31828.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:045m??31940.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+45-??32039.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site