Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings

8915/Σ Howrah to Jammu via Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 19 2012 (2:23PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+58??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5620:21+565m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0921:14+1:103m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1521:31+1:171m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1521:54+1:185m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:19+1:261m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3323:02+1:354m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:2623:31+1:264m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:1201:32+1:105m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3802:06+1:394m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:35+1:4102:37+1:422m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:461m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2604:20+1:3010m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:4304:37+1:462m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4405:11+1:425m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5205:43+1:531m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5406:03+1:524m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:5706:22+1:581m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:5006:38+1:502m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5506:49+1:552m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:27+1:3420m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:4208:56+1:481m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:4409:27+1:3415m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:1910:07+2:211m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1410:36+2:211m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:2210:52+2:271m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:3311:30+2:405m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:4012:00+2:461m??2925.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:5612:16+3:031m??2938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:0012:36+3:052m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:075m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:0913:46+3:102m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+3:0015:45+3:0035m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+2110m??21063.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+4623:15+4810m??21389.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+1:0110m??31582.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4604:20+5110m??31663.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+5806:40+1:1710m??31776.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:35+1:103m??31829.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:20+1:055m??31941.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+38-??32040.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site