Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings

8915/Σ Howrah to Jammu via Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 19 2012 (14:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:11??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:2220:21+1:215m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:2821:14+1:273m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:3321:31+1:341m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:3321:54+1:345m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:4422:19+1:451m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:4323:02+1:424m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5223:31+1:524m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:50+1:385m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4501:32+1:435m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:1102:06+2:104m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:35+2:2402:37+2:252m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:3603:25+2:391m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:1804:20+2:1910m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:3704:37+2:382m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:5205:11+2:505m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:5505:43+2:571m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:0106:03+3:004m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3706:22+2:381m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:4706:38+2:482m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:5806:49+2:582m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+2:3908:27+2:4620m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0408:56+3:041m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:0309:27+2:5815m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:2810:07+3:291m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4110:36+3:451m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3:4610:52+3:481m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:0711:30+4:115m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:5912:00+4:021m??2925.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:0312:16+4:051m??2938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:0412:36+4:042m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:0713:15+4:085m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:0913:46+4:092m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:1415:45+4:1535m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+3718:05+4110m??21063.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:15+2:0010m??21389.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:3502:30+2:4210m??31582.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:4504:20+2:4610m??31663.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:5206:40+3:0810m??31776.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:0807:35+3:103m??31829.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+3:0809:20+3:085m??31941.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+2:38-??32040.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site