Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from cape

8918/Σ kanyakumari-golden temple chain( weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (16:23)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3380 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 25m Distance: 3293 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+407:00+53m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+907:18+101m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+101m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1307:55+131m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1308:10+141m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1008:45+125m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+14??187.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+2410:20+253m??1145.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2911:00+352m??1185.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:35+5711:38+563m??1229.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#12/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+4912:55+495m??1286.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0614:03+1:053m??1360.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+5815:05+1:145m??1393.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:25+1:295m??1479.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:3017:55+1:315m??1568.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4818:50+1:472m??1655.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0420:25+1:0610m??1702.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:0621:46+1:132m??1764.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#20%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:30+1:2210m??21015.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:5505:05+1:555m??21251.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+2:3306:22+2:372m??21326.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33204.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:2311:00+1:295m??21530.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:45+1:1012:50+1:105m??21593.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:1115:47+1:105m??21809.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:3317:56+1:2826m??21939.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+305m??32466.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+5111:00+1:3120m??32924.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+4611:50+4730m??32932.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:0315:05+1:0715m??33131.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+1:0317:17+1:1010m??33244.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2018:15+1:205m??33301.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1718:49+1:172m??33338.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+58-??33380.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site