Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train between Coimbatore and Shimoga. This chain provides direct connectivity with convenient timings.

892/Σ Coimbatore Shimoga daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (13:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+309:34+32m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+811:42+93m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+133m??1205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+614:35+1510m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+172m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  18:13+3218:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4718:48+521m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5319:20+532m??1579.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+24-??1583.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+14??1583.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??1586.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+222m??1589.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18+1800:20+182m??2652.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+391m??2723.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2102:40+2610m??2749.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+242m??2794.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2703:52+272m??2819.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+232m??2839.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??2855.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#25|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  04:45+2304:50+235m??2857.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.