Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8921/Σ Mumbai Bijapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 19 2012 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+41610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1223:20+112m5133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+202m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2400:30+282m12100.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+382m22124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2601:15+262m12128.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:20+3910m12191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+382m52267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m22295.073509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+442m12341.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+522m32375.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5205:50+512m12421.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+21-12454.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130 - Buffer: 2h 16m
53 intermediate stations08:100.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+3108:20+4610m43454.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#16!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m13482.0111453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+5609:10+561m13489.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m13497.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+5609:30+561m13503.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m03513.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m13520.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+431m13527.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m03536.064570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+4410:35+451m13545.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  11:10+39-13564.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site