Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8921/Σ Mumbai Bijapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 19 2012 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+10??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+102m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+162m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+242m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2500:30+302m??298.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+232m??2122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+3001:15+302m??2126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:20+4110m??2189.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+372m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+432m??2293.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+442m??2339.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+552m??2373.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0205:50+1:012m??2419.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+32-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+2:5408:20+2:4910m??2452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#16!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2480.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+1:0309:10+1:041m??2487.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2495.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??2501.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5809:50+591m??2511.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2518.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+4810:15+491m??2525.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2534.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??2543.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  11:10+40-??2562.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site