Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast.

8922/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad late night daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 19 2012 (5:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+807:00+415m??2431.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+407:14+51m??2441.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??2446.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3307:47+331m??2471.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2486.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:14+421m??2503.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4308:36+441m??2531.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??2554.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2559.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5409:16+541m??2579.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5709:28+571m??2594.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5809:41+581m??2609.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+562m??2639.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5610:35+562m??2649.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+581m??2669.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:041m??2697.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0111:30+1:011m??2711.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#26/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m??2734.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+562m??2775.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+9-??2781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site