Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8928/Σ Mithila Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:20??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:2210:13+3:242m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+3:2410:58+3:3123m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+3:3911:20+3:405m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+3:4111:45+3:422m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+3:4511:56+3:472m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:5712:10+4:012m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+3:5713:40+4:0020m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+4:0613:50+4:081m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+4:0713:59+4:091m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+4:0914:08+4:111m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+4:1214:17+4:131m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+4:1114:26+4:131m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+4:1214:36+4:141m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  14:44+4:1614:45+4:211m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+4:1815:08+4:215m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+4:2515:19+4:261m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+4:2915:30+4:301m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+4:1415:56+4:161m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+4:1616:04+4:181m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2016:13+4:271m??1217.01850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+4:0516:43+4:131m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+4:0717:45+4:2420m??1233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+4:2518:05+4:271m??1239.03147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+4:2518:38+4:341m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+4:3318:54+4:431m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+4:1819:31+4:155m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+4:1720:00+4:181m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+4:0221:05+4:0810m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+4:2121:42+4:205m??1370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+4:2622:11+4:264m??1399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+4:3322:57+4:251m??1455.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+4:2523:44+4:2910m??1480.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+4:2400:01+4:392m??1499.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+4:3000:18+4:292m??2506.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+4:2800:37+4:264m??2523.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+4:2501:41+4:305m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:3502:45+4:355m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:2602:54+4:271m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:1803:10+4:181m??2671.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  03:14+4:0603:15+4:061m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+4:11-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+2??2693.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#44/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:45+810m??2942.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+3310m??21410.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+265m??21829.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3603:47+365m??32221.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3705:58+403m??32405.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02239.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2210:15+3415m??32644.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#50/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+20-??32719.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site