Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8928/Σ Mithila Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
   W F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2:09110.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:1710:13+2:192m1114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+2:1910:58+2:2123m1129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:20+2:355m1150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:4711:45+2:502m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:5511:56+3:002m1190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:1112:10+3:122m11104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+3:1013:40+3:0820m01130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+3:0713:50+3:081m01135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SLT•Silaut (2 PFs)•  13:58+3:1013:59+3:051m01141.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+3:0614:08+3:071m01148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+3:0714:17+3:091m01155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+3:0914:26+3:151m01161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+3:1514:36+3:121m01169.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:1514:45+3:231m01176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:1915:08+3:255m01182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:3315:19+3:371m01191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:3515:30+3:361m01198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:2815:56+3:301m21205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:2616:04+3:201m01210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+3:2116:13+3:301m01217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:2616:43+3:171m01226.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+3:0817:45+3:1720m51233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:2018:05+3:271m01239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:5118:38+3:551m01256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+4:0118:54+4:021m01271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+3:5019:31+3:485m01272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:5220:00+3:541m01299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:3421:05+3:4110m01325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+4:0421:42+4:045m11369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+4:0222:11+4:014m21399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+4:1022:57+4:111m21455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:5823:44+3:5310m51480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+4:0000:01+4:012m01498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:5400:18+3:532m02506.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:4800:37+3:464m42522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:5701:41+3:565m62586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:3002:45+4:255m32653.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:3002:54+4:301m22660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:2803:10+4:291m52671.03812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+4:1703:15+4:171m22673.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:49-112693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+4222693.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#44/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+1110m02943.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4517:45+4910m021412.072272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+4023:25+465m021825.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:0003:47+1:015m032217.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5905:58+1:013m532401.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4310:15+5515m232639.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#50/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+37-132714.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site