Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8929/Σ Mithilanchal Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (7:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 15236/Darbhanga - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 536 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Howrah Express/15236
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40-216:45+05m??137.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:40+1118:00+2320m??188.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#4/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1620:30+1:405m??1180.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1:4921:13+1:495m??1225.062270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:41+1:4821:46+1:465m??1254.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+1:5922:38+1:592m??1310.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#8/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+1:4423:20+1:465m??1335.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:03+1:5200:05+1:522m??2378.05977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:4301:15+1:425m??2441.05437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:00+1:29-??2536.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+1??2536.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+111:45+310m??2785.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+917:45+1410m??21253.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+123:25+45m??21672.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1503:47+175m??32064.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1805:58+223m??32248.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02239.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00-410:15+1115m??32487.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45-2-??32562.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site