Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used 4 days in a week..........enough buffer time to reach howrah from sealdah.......buffer can be used for dinner

8933/Σ njp-ltt 4 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (20:55)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2938 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1957 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+18??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1923:15+215m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+3100:03+3310m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+372m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+5301:00+545m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2702:20+2910m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+342m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3603:02+362m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+392m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:10+505m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+4804:45+485m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5505:22+562m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0505:44+1:052m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+5506:27+1:002m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  07:35+4807:50+4915m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:32+1:032m??2465.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0309:05+1:025m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0709:33+1:072m??2524.05544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:0310:07+1:022m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0110:30+1:002m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:002m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+5012:40+4425m??2643.06231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+482m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+5913:58+1:001m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:012m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0415:04+1:262m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:2815:38+1:282m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:53+1:222m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1816:16+1:165m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:23+1:085m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+49-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+0??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+35m??31096.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m??31232.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+703:30+85m??31294.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:57+117m??31395.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+3515m??31700.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2811:30+2810m??31811.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#41|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:25+235m??31854.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??31989.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#43/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+4416:30+4610m??32119.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+415m??32293.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5520:05+555m??32372.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0822:00+1:1010m??32511.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+475m??42819.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:1404:40+1:123m??42901.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#49/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+55-??42938.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site