Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used 4 days in a week..........enough buffer time to reach howrah from sealdah.......buffer can be used for dinner

8933/Σ njp-ltt 4 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (20:55)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 6
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+5610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+723:15+105m117.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2300:03+1810m1147.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+222m1264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3301:00+345m02112.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+902:20+910m12156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+212m02184.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:02+242m02194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+282m02217.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+3103:47+322m02243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3504:10+375m12263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m12282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:22+312m12320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3205:44+322m12342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+262m12374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:50+2315m32407.085 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+3608:32+362m22464.065 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m22494.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4509:33+462m22523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOE•Barsoi Junction (3 PFs)•  10:05+4210:07+422m12552.038 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m22565.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3711:15+372m12607.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+2712:40+2225m12642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+3213:16+332m12677.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+3813:58+391m22713.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+4414:22+442m32735.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)15:02+4115:04+512m12766.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:1015:38+1:102m42794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:1215:53+1:122m22807.065 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:16+1:155m22826.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1317:23+1:135m52878.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m22967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+33-92980.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1212980.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m331095.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m331230.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+115m131293.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m331394.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1806:30+182m031495.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+2215m531699.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1810m131810.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+145m231847.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+322m131982.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+2910m332111.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+295m132285.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+375m132364.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4922:00+5110m432504.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+335m342812.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5604:40+533m642893.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#50/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:50+31-142928.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site